Details of Teachers
Details of Teaching Staff 2019-2020
SI No. Name Designation DOB Date of Appoinment Qualifications Date of Confirmation  Trained /Untrained Allotment of Teaching Work
1 Sr. Maria School Manager -- -- -- -- -- --
2 Sr. Daisy Principal -- -- M.A., B.Ed. -- Trained Motivational Classes / Value Education
3 Sr. Rose Pre- Primary Incharge -- -- -- -- -- --
4 Ms. Poonam Mathur TGT 8/14/1958 7/1/1984 M.A., B.Ed. 7/2/1988 Trained Class IX & X - Social Science 
5 Ms. Kiranlata TGT 10/10/1959 4/1/1987 M.A., B.Ed. 5/1/1989 Trained Classes IX & X - Mathematics
6 Mr. Pravesh Kaushik TGT 9/10/1973 8/1/2006 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2008 Trained Classes IX & X - English
7 Ms. Anupama Gupta TGT 2/14/1964 11/1/1990 M.Sc., B.Ed. 5/1/1992 Trained Classes IX & X - Biology & Chemistry
8 Ms. Sonali Sharma TGT 5/7/1975 4/2/2003 M.A., B.Ed. 7/4/2005 Trained Classes VIII, IX & X - Social Science
9 Ms. Seema Sirohi TGT 1/1/1975 7/1/2015 M.A., B.Ed. Extension of Probation Trained Classes VIII, IX - English
10 Mr. Anupam Sharma TGT 3/7/1978 7/1/2008 M.Sc., MCA, B.Ed. 7/1/2010 Trained Classes VIII & IX - Mathematics,   X – FIT
11 Ms. Sheetal Sirohi TGT 4/4/1971 7/6/1996 M.Sc., B.Ed. 7/1/1996 Trained Class VI, VII, VIII, IX – Science
12 Ms. Neeraj Solanki TGT 6/20/1971 7/4/2011 M.A., B.Ed. 7/1/2013 Trained Class VI, VII, VIII & IX  – Hindi,  VII  – Sanskrit
13 Ms. Rehana Alam TGT 11/3/1968 4/5/1994 M.A., B.Ed. 7/1/1996 Trained Classes VI , VII , VIII -English,  VII & VIII  -  G.K.,   VII & VIII- V.Edu., 
14 Ms. Babita Singh TGT 5/29/1968 7/4/2006 M.Sc., B.Ed. 4/1/2008 Trained Classes VI , VII , VIII , IX  – Mathematics,   VI & VII  – V.Edu.,    VII – G.K. 
15 Ms. Shalinni TGT 1/24/1971 7/1/1996 M.Sc., B.Ed. 4/1/1997 Trained Classes VI & VII  –Mathematics,  VII – Science,  IX, X – Physics
16 Ms. Sheetal Chaudhary TGT 7/20/1982 7/1/2006 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2008 Trained Classes VI, VII –English, Social Science, G.K.
17 Ms. Reena Verma TGT 11/16/1973 4/2/2007 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2009 Trained Classes VI –English, Social Science, V.Edu, G.K., VII & VIII – Social Science
18 Ms. Shailja Vashistha TGT 7/31/1970 7/2/2012 B.Sc., B.Ed. 7/1/2014 Trained Classes VI & VII  – Mathematics,   VI – Science,  IX & X -Physics
19 Ms. Zarrin Zaffar PRT 6/1/1970 7/1/2010 M.A., B.Ed. 7/1/2014 Trained Classes III-IV English,  IV & V- S.St.,  II- G.K., II- V.Edu. III- Dance
20 Ms. Chanchal Bhargav PRT 10/7/1973 4/1/1996 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/1997 Trained Class V –English, Science, V.Edu. G.K.,   IV – English, V.Edu.
21 Ms. Shilpi Singh PRT 9/20/1979 7/2/2012 M.A., B.Ed. 7/1/2015 Trained Classes II, IV & V –English,  V – S.St,  I –G.K.
22 Ms. Sargam Panwar PRT 1/11/1978 4/3/2003 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2005 Trained Classes I & III -   E.V.S.,   II & IV – V.Edu.,  IV – S.St.,  II – G.K
23 Ms. Nikita Sharma PRT 6/18/1989 7/3/2018 M.Sc., B.Ed. Probation Trained Classes IV & V –Mathematics,  III & V – G.K.,  V  – Science & V.Edu.
24 Ms. Sonia Kohli PRT 3/8/1985 7/1/2015 M.A., B.Ed. 9/1/2018 Trained Classes IV & V – S.St.,  IV, III & II – V.Edu.,  III – G.K., English,  II – E.V.S. 
25 Ms. Ragini Raghav PRT 1/2/1967 4/1/2000 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2003 Trained Classes I & III –E.VS., II & III –Art-Edu.,  I – Dance, G.K.,  III – V. Edu. 
26 Ms. Preeti Gulati PRT 6/11/1974 4/2/2007 B.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2009 Trained Class II & III –English,  III - S.St., III- Art & W. Edu., II-G.K.
27 Ms. Sadhana Sharma PRT 5/7/1965 10/1/1999 M.Sc., B.Ed. 4/1/2003 Trained Classes III– Mathematics, G.K., Dance,  IV – G.Science, Hindi
28 Ms. Amita Agarwal PRT 4/10/1974 7/4/2006 M.Sc., B.Ed. 4/1/2008 Trained Class I & II – Mathematics,  II  – E.V.S.
29 Ms. Farha Khan PRT 5/29/1982 7/1/2019 M.A., B.Ed. Probation Trained Classes I- Emglish, II-Hindi, III-V.Edu. VI-VIII Urdu
30 Ms. Kanika Obediah PRT 6/14/1978 7/1/2019 M.A., B.Ed. Temporary Appointment Trained Class II –English, III-VII Computer, VI- V.Edu.
31 Ms. Nisha Tyagi PRT 1/7/1973 8/1/2000 B.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2003 Trained Class II – Mathematics,  I & II -  Mathematics, English
32 Ms. Amrita Devi PRT 9/10/1968 7/1/2010 M.A., B.Ed. 7/2/2012 Trained Classes I, II & III – Hindi,  I - English
33 Ms. Durgesh Sharma PRT 4/1/1983 7/3/2017 M.Sc., B.Ed. Extension of Probation Trained Class I  –Mathematics, G.K., V.Edu.,  I & II  –Hindi,  IV  – Dance
34 Ms. Simmi Tandon PRE-PRI 4/5/1972 1/7/2004 B.A., NTT 4/1/2006 Trained Class UKG - English, Hindi, Maths, Drawing, G.K., Craft
35 Ms. Sangeeta Rani PRE-PRI 3/18/1969 4/2/2007 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2009 Trained Class UKG - English, Hindi, Maths, G.K., Craft, Drawing
36 Ms. Preeti Singh PRE-PRI 9/28/1974 4/1/2000 B.A., NTT 4/1/2003 Trained Class UKG - English, Hindi, Maths, G.K., Craft, Drawing
37 Ms. Karuna Beri PRE-PRI 11/29/1974 7/1/2011 B.A., NTT 7/1/2013 Trained Class LKG - English, Hindi, Maths, Drawing
38 Ms. Priyanka Singh PRE-PRI 6/3/1979 4/1/2015 M.A., NTT 9/1/2018 Trained Class LKG - English, Hindi, Maths, Drawing
39 Ms. Priya Kumari PRE-PRI 9/10/1990 7/1/2019 M.A., B.Ed. Temporary Appointment Trained Class LKG - English, Hindi, Maths, Drawing
40 Ms. Nishi Sharma PRT 11/14/1961 5/15/1982 M.A., B.Ed. 7/14/1984 Trained Classes III, IV, V & V – Hindi
41 Ms. Madhubala Sharma TGT 1/11/1963 4/3/2002 M.A., B.Ed. 7/1/2004 Trained Class IX & X – Hindi,  VI & VIII –  Sanskrit
42 Ms. Santosh Singh TGT 7/8/1969 4/1/2004 M.A., B.Ed. 4/1/2006 Trained Classes II to VIII – Dance,  VI – Hindi, Sanskrit
43 Ms. Cicilia Biswas PET 6/24/1965 4/22/1986 B.A., SUPW 1/4/1990 Trained Classes I to IV –Drawing,  I to V –Sports
44 Ms. Smriti Gupta TGT 7/15/1977 7/3/2018 M.Sc., B.Ed. Probation Trained Classes VII-X Mathematics, VIII-Art Edu., VII-W.Edu., VI-G.K.
45 Ms. Neera Garg PRT 1/27/1975 7/4/2011 M.A., B.Ed. 7/1/2013 Trained Class II, III, IV & V – Hindi
46 Ms. Vaijanti Mala Librarian 5/30/1976 7/4/2011 B.Sc., B.Lib. 7/1/2013 Trained Classes III to X –Library,  I, II & V – Work Education 
47 Ms. Kalika Sharma TGT 11/29/1975 7/1/2019 M.A., B.Ed. Temporary Appointment Trained Class V & VII- English,  IV & VI– G.Science, VI- S.Science
48 Mr. Karanbir Singh Disciplinarian 2/10/1975 7/1/2013 XII Contract Basis   Trained Class VI – Sports
49 Mr. Vinesh Panwar PET (TGT) 1/1/1982 7/3/2017 M.Sc., M.P.Ed. Extension of Probation Trained Classes VI to X –Sports, Physical Education
50 Ms. Krishna Singh Art Teacher 10/1/1987 4/1/2016 M.A., B.Ed. Extension of Probation Trained Classes IV to X –Art Education, Work Education
51 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Music Teacher 9/8/1987 4/1/2016 M.A. MUSIC Extension of Probation Trained Classes LKG to X – Music
52 Mr. Nagendra Singh PET (PRT) 8/20/1982 7/3/2017 B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed. Extension of Probation Trained Classes UKG to V – Sports & Games
53 Ms. Neetu Singh Rana Computer Teacher 7/15/1982 12/1/2017 MCA Contract Basis   Trained Classes III to IX –Computer, Sports
54 Ms. Monika TGT 7/1/1978 7/3/2018 M.A., B.Ed. Probation Trained Classes VI, VII & VIII – Hindi & Sanskrit
55 Mr. Imran Suhail Ansari TGT 7/27/1981 7/3/2018 M.A., B.Ed. Probation Trained Classes VII - X Social Science
56 Ms. Anu Kaushik PRT 12/10/1989 7/3/2018 M.Sc., B.Ed. Probation Trained Classes III - V Mathematics, IV- G.K.
57 Sr. Priti PRT 11/3/1992 7/1/2019 B.A. School Management Trained Class I-E.V.S., I-V V.Edu., Eng. Con. G.K.
Details of Teaching Staff 2018-2019